EL
Greek Travel Pages

PISSODERI (FLO), Ski centre, FLORINA

You are here GREECE FLORINA PISSODERI
Results:  3 from 6 More photos...

PISSODERI Ski centre FLORINA

Find within PISSODERI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for PISSODERI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: VIGLA (Ski centre)
Postal Code: 53076
Tel +30 23850
Altitude: 1650 meters
Longitude: 21o 15' 15.25" E
Latitude: 40o 46' 01.25" N

Easy access from:
18 Kilometers East (E) FLORINA, Town, GREECE
3 Kilometers Northwest (NW) PISSODERI, Village, PRESPES , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

PISSODERI (Ski centre)    Northwest of VERNO (Mountain)
VERNO (Mountain )   West of FLORINA (Town, Town hall)>
FLORINA (Town, Town hall) belongs to FLORINA (Municipality)
FLORINA (Municipality) belongs to FLORINA (Prefecture)
FLORINA (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA WEST (Region)
MAKEDONIA WEST (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.