EL
Greek Travel Pages

EPISKOPI (ATN), Small town, NAOUSSA

You are here GREECE NAOUSSA EPISKOPI

EPISKOPI Small town NAOUSSA

Find within EPISKOPI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for EPISKOPI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1728
1981 1700

Geographical Data

Other Names: EPISKOPI NAOUSSA (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 59200
Tel +30 23320
Altitude: 80 meters
Longitude: 22o 08' 11.58" E
Latitude: 40o 41' 16.55" N

Distances:
23 Kilometers South (S) the prefectural capital VERIA, Town, IMATHIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.