EL
Greek Travel Pages

GEMLIK (GBY), Town, TURKEY

You are here TURKEY GEMLIK

GEMLIK Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 24 total images found for GEMLIK. View all.

GEMLIK Town TURKEY

Find within GEMLIK

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for GEMLIK

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 24 information found around the area

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port
Other Names: KIOS (Greek name)
Longitude: 29o 09' 10.2" E
Latitude: 40o 25' 20.44" N

Distances:
31 Kilometers Southwest (SW) MOUDANIA, Town, TURKEY
17 Kilometers Northeast (NE) ORHANGAZI, Town, TURKEY

Homonymous locations:
NEA KIOS, Municipality, ARGOLIS , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
KIOS, Ancient city, TURKEY

Refugees from the place inhabited the town:
NEA KIOS, Small town, ARGOLIS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.