EL
Greek Travel Pages

CHONES, Ancient tribe, ITALY

You are here ITALY CHONES


Find within CHONES

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for CHONES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient city, Ancient city
Other Names: CHAONES, CHONIANS (Bibliography)

Belonged to:
INOTRIA, Ancient country, ITALY

Had capital the:
PETELIA, Ancient city, CALABRIA , ITALY

The city founded by settles of:
(Prehistoric times) MELIVIA, Ancient city, THESSALIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.