EL
Greek Travel Pages

VOUCHETION (FIL), Ancient city, PREVEZA

You are here GREECE PREVEZA VOUCHETION

VOUCHETION Ancient city PREVEZA

Find within VOUCHETION

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for VOUCHETION

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Acropolis, Byzantine castle/fortress
Other Names: BUCHETIUM (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 48200
Tel +30 26830
Longitude: 20o 50' 50.08" E
Latitude: 39o 09' 22.56" N

Belonged to:
KASSOPIA, Ancient area, PREVEZA , GREECE

Was seaport of:
PANDOSIA, Ancient city, THESPROTIA , GREECE

Located at the seaside of:
AMVRAKIKOS GULF, Gulf, EPIRUS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.