EL
Greek Travel Pages

KALAMATA (KLX), Airport, MESSINIA

You are here GREECE MESSINIA KALAMATA

Map

Find within KALAMATA

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for KALAMATA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: International airport, Military airport
Other Names: CAPTAIN VASILIS KONSTANTAKOPOULOS (Airport name)
Postal Code: 24100
Tel +30 27210
Altitude: 8 meters
Longitude: 22o 01' 32.29" E
Latitude: 37o 04' 06.18" N

Distances:
10,5 Kilometers KALAMATA, Town, MESSINIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

KALAMATA (Airport) belongs to KALAMATA (Municipality)
KALAMATA (Municipality) belongs to KALAMATA (Province)
KALAMATA (Province) belongs to MESSINIA (Prefecture)
MESSINIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONISSOS (Region)
PELOPONISSOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2017 International Publications Ltd.