EL
Greek Travel Pages

TOMI (CND), Ancient city, ROMANIA

You are here ROMANIA TOMI


Find within TOMI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for TOMI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (12) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient city, Ancient fortress, Ancient port
Other Names: TOMIS, TOMOI (Bibliography)

Located in the same area of:
CONSTANTA, Town, ROMANIA

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
(6th century BC) MILITOS, Ancient city, TURKEY

The city founded by settles of:
(6th century BC) HERAKLIA OF PONTOS, Ancient city, TURKEY

Was capital of:
(2nd century AD) SKYTHIA, Ancient country, RUSSIA

Was located:
Southwest (SW) of: ISTROS, Ancient city, ROMANIA

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.