EL
Greek Travel Pages

ATALANTI (ATA), Island, FTHIOTIDA

You are here GREECE FTHIOTIDA ATALANTI

ATALANTI Island FTHIOTIDA

Find within ATALANTI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for ATALANTI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient name
Other Names: ATALANTA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 35200
Tel +30 22330
Altitude: 127 meters
Longitude: 23o 05' 43" E
Latitude: 38o 40' 30" N

Geographical Boundaries

ATALANTI (Island )   East of ATALANTI (Port)>
ATALANTI (Port) belongs to ATALANTI (Municipality)
ATALANTI (Municipality) belongs to LOKRIDA (Province)
LOKRIDA (Province) belongs to FTHIOTIDA (Prefecture)
FTHIOTIDA (Prefecture) belongs to STEREA HELLAS (Region)
STEREA HELLAS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.