EL
Greek Travel Pages

FLYGONION (KYC), Ancient city, VIOTIA

You are here GREECE VIOTIA FLYGONION

FLYGONION Ancient city VIOTIA

Find within FLYGONION


Additional area information for FLYGONION

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: PHLYGONIUM (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 32006
Tel +30 22670
Longitude: 22o 46' 55" E
Latitude: 38o 21' 40" N

Belonged to:
FOKIS, Ancient area, GREECE

Located in the same area of:
KYRIAKIO, Small town, VIOTIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

FLYGONION (Ancient city) Northwest of KYRIAKIO (Small town, Community administration center)
KYRIAKIO (Small town, Community administration center) belongs to KYRIAKIO (Community)
KYRIAKIO (Community) belongs to LEVADIA (Province)
LEVADIA (Province) belongs to VIOTIA (Prefecture)
VIOTIA (Prefecture) belongs to STEREA HELLAS (Region)
STEREA HELLAS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.