EL
Greek Travel Pages

KYRINI (BEN), Ancient city, LIBYA

You are here LIBYA KYRINI

KYRINI Ancient city LIBYA

Find within KYRINI


Additional area information for KYRINI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (73) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: UNESCO - World Heritage List
Other Names: CYRENE (Bibliography)
Longitude: 21o 51' 00" E
Latitude: 32o 49' 00" N

Its seaport is:
Northeast (NE) APOLLONIA, Ancient city, KYRINAIKI , LIBYA

Was located:
Northeast (NE) of: VARKA, Ancient city, LIBYA

Geographical Boundaries

KYRINI (Ancient city)    located within the area of SHAHAT (Town)
SHAHAT (Town )   North Northeast of BENGHAZI (Town)>
BENGHAZI (Town) belongs to LIBYA (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.