EL
Greek Travel Pages

CHERSONISSOS (ELO), Ancient city, INACHORI

You are here GREECE INACHORI CHERSONISSOS

CHERSONISSOS Ancient city INACHORI

Find within CHERSONISSOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for CHERSONISSOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient port
Other Names: CHERSONESUS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 73400
Tel +30 28220
Longitude: 23o 30' 60" E
Latitude: 35o 22' 60" N

Was seaport of:
POLYRRINIA, Ancient city, CHANIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.