EL
Greek Travel Pages

ARISTONAFTES (XYL), Ancient city, XYLOKASTRO

You are here GREECE XYLOKASTRO ARISTONAFTES

ARISTONAFTES Ancient city XYLOKASTRO

Find within ARISTONAFTES


Additional area information for ARISTONAFTES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient port
Other Names: ARISTONAUTAE (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 20400
Tel +30 27430
Longitude: 22o 33' 50" E
Latitude: 38o 06' 00" N

Belonged to:
SIKYONIA, Ancient area, CORINTHIA , GREECE

Was seaport of:
PELLANA, Ancient city, XYLOKASTRO , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
KATO LOUTRO, Village, XYLOKASTRO , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

ARISTONAFTES (Ancient city)    located within the area of KATO LOUTRO (Village)
KATO LOUTRO (Village )   West Northwest of XYLOKASTRO (Small town, Town hall)>
XYLOKASTRO (Small town, Town hall) belongs to XYLOKASTRO (Municipality)
XYLOKASTRO (Municipality) belongs to CORINTHIA (Prefecture)
CORINTHIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONNISOS (Region)
PELOPONNISOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.