EL
Greek Travel Pages

KRATHIS, River, ACHAIA

You are here GREECE ACHAIA KRATHIS
Photo: © Grussos / Panoramio

Results:  1 from 1

KRATHIS River ACHAIA

Find within KRATHIS


Additional area information for KRATHIS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (8) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient name
Other Names: CRATHIS (Bibliography)
Longitude: 22o 18' 47.55" E
Latitude: 38o 09' 36.3" N

Homonymous locations:
KRATHI, Village, ACHAIA , GREECE

Rises in:
CHELMOS, Mountain, ACHAIA , GREECE

Rises near in:
ZAROUCHLA, Village, KALAVRYTA , GREECE

Flows into the:
South (S) at/on the coastline of: CORINTHIAN GULF, Gulf, PELOPONISSOS , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

KRATHIS (River) belongs to EGIALIA (Province)
EGIALIA (Province) belongs to ACHAIA (Prefecture)
ACHAIA (Prefecture) belongs to WEST GREECE (Region)
WEST GREECE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.