EL
Greek Travel Pages

KARTHEA (JUL), Ancient city, KEA

You are here GREECE KEA KARTHEA

KARTHEA Ancient city KEA

Find within KARTHEA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for KARTHEA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Archaeological site, Acropolis, Ancient sanctuary, Roman theatre, Ancient port
Other Names: CARTHAEA (Bibliography), KARTHEA-POLES (Name of the beach)
Postal Code: 84002
Tel +30 22880
Longitude: 24o 19' 50.78" E
Latitude: 37o 33' 36.03" N

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.