EL
Greek Travel Pages

ALEXANDROUPOLIS (AXD), Airport, ALEXANDROUPOLI

You are here GREECE ALEXANDROUPOLI ALEXANDROUPOLIS

ALEXANDROUPOLIS Airport ALEXANDROUPOLI

Find within ALEXANDROUPOLIS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for ALEXANDROUPOLIS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: International airport
Other Names: DIMOKRITOS (Airport name)
Postal Code: 68100
Tel +30 25510
Altitude: 7 meters
Longitude: 25o 57' 22.55" E
Latitude: 40o 51' 21.13" N

Distances:
6,6 Kilometers West (W) the prefectural capital ALEXANDROUPOLI, Town, EVROS , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

ALEXANDROUPOLIS (Airport) belongs to ALEXANDROUPOLI (Municipality)
ALEXANDROUPOLI (Municipality) belongs to ALEXANDROUPOLI (Province)
ALEXANDROUPOLI (Province) belongs to EVROS (Prefecture)
EVROS (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region)
MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.