EL
Greek Travel Pages

ERESSOS (ESL), Ancient city, LESVOS

You are here GREECE LESVOS ERESSOS

ERESSOS Ancient city LESVOS

Find within ERESSOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for ERESSOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (32) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Acropolis, Ancient port
Other Names: ERESSUS, ERESUS, ERESOS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 81105
Tel +30 22530
Longitude: 25o 55' 29.04" E
Latitude: 39o 10' 03.19" N

Located in the same area of:
ERESSOS, Port, LESVOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.