EL
Greek Travel Pages

KIOS (GBY), Ancient city, TURKEY

You are here TURKEY KIOS


Find within KIOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KIOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (21) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: CIUS, PRUSA (Bibliography)

Homonymous locations:
NEA KIOS, Small town, ARGOLIS , GREECE
NEA KIOS, Municipality, ARGOLIS , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
GEMLIK, Town, TURKEY

Belonged to:
VITHYNIA, Ancient country, TURKEY

The city founded by settles of:
(6th century BC) MILITOS, Ancient city, TURKEY

Located at/in/on:
Southeast (SE) coastline of: PROPONTIS, Sea, TURKEY

Was located:
Southeast (SE) near the: KALLIPOLIS, Ancient city, TURKEY
East (E) of: VRYLLION, Ancient city, TURKEY

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.