EL
Greek Travel Pages

VRAVRON (MRC), Ancient city, ATTICA, EAST

You are here GREECE ATTICA, EAST VRAVRON

VRAVRON Ancient city ATTICA, EAST

Find within VRAVRON


Additional area information for VRAVRON

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (24) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Ancient sanctuary, Prehistoric settlement, Ancient port
Other Names: BRAURON (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 19003
Tel +30 22940
Longitude: 24o 00' 00" E
Latitude: 37o 55' 60" N

Its seaport is:
ALE ARAFINIDES, Ancient demos, ARTEMIS , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

VRAVRON (Ancient city)    located within the area of VRAVRONA (Settlement)
VRAVRONA (Settlement ) 10 km   Northeast of MARKOPOULO (Town, Town hall)>
MARKOPOULO (Town, Town hall) belongs to MARKOPOULO MESSOGEAS (Municipality)
MARKOPOULO MESSOGEAS (Municipality) belongs to ATTICA, EAST (Prefectural seat)
ATTICA, EAST (Prefectural seat) belongs to ATTIKI (Region)
ATTIKI (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.