EL
Greek Travel Pages

GERONTHRES (GRN), Ancient city, LACONIA

You are here GREECE LACONIA GERONTHRES

GERONTHRES Ancient city LACONIA

Find within GERONTHRES

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for GERONTHRES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (7) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Acropolis
Other Names: GERANTHRAE (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 23058
Tel +30 27310
Longitude: 22o 43' 03" E
Latitude: 36o 59' 30" N

Belonged to:
LAKEDEMON, Ancient country, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.