EL
Greek Travel Pages

FARSALOS (FRS), Ancient city, THESSALIA

You are here GREECE THESSALIA FARSALOS

FARSALOS Ancient city THESSALIA

Find within FARSALOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for FARSALOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (19) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Acropolis
Other Names: PHARSALUS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 40300
Tel +30 24910
Altitude: 200 meters
Longitude: 22o 22' 50" E
Latitude: 39o 17' 30" N

Belonged to:
THESSALIOTIS, Ancient area, THESSALIA , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
FARSALA, Town, LARISSA , GREECE

The place is probably identical to:
FTHIA, Ancient city, LARISSA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.