EL
Greek Travel Pages

SKOTOUSSA (PLD), Ancient city, THESSALIA

You are here GREECE THESSALIA SKOTOUSSA

SKOTOUSSA Ancient city THESSALIA

Find within SKOTOUSSA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for SKOTOUSSA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (9) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient theatre
Other Names: SCOTUSSA, SCOTUSA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 40300
Tel +30 24910
Altitude: 300 meters
Longitude: 22o 30' 52" E
Latitude: 39o 23' 27" N

Belonged to:
PELASGIOTIS, Ancient area, THESSALIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.