EL
Greek Travel Pages

RIGION (REG), Ancient city, CALABRIA

You are here ITALY CALABRIA RIGION


Find within RIGION

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for RIGION

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (54) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient city, Ancient port
Other Names: PHOEBIA (Ancient), REGGIO, RHEGION, RHEGIUM (Bibliography), JULION (Later name)
Postal Code: 89100
Tel +39 965

Distances:
600 Ancient stadion LOKRI EPIZEFIRIOI, Ancient city, ITALY

Located in the same area of:
REGGIO CALABRIA, Town, CALABRIA , ITALY

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
(8th century BC) CHALKIS, Ancient city, EVIA , GREECE

Settlers founded the cities:
MATAVROS, Ancient city, CALABRIA , ITALY

The city founded by settles of:
(8th century BC) MESSINA, Ancient city, SICILY , ITALY

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.