EL
Greek Travel Pages

RITHYMNIA (RET), Ancient city, RETHYMNON

You are here GREECE RETHYMNON RITHYMNIA

RITHYMNIA Ancient city RETHYMNON

Find within RITHYMNIA


Additional area information for RITHYMNIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Acropolis
Other Names: ARSINOI (Hellenistic times), RHITHYMNA (Alternative)
Postal Code: 74100
Tel +30 28310
Longitude: 24o 27' 60" E
Latitude: 35o 22' 00" N

Located in the same area of:
RETHYMNON, Town, CRETE , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

RITHYMNIA (Ancient city) located within the area of RETHYMNON (Town, Town hall)
RETHYMNON (Town, Town hall) belongs to RETHYMNO (Municipality)
RETHYMNO (Municipality) belongs to RETHYMNO (Province)
RETHYMNO (Province) belongs to RETHYMNO (Prefecture)
RETHYMNO (Prefecture) belongs to CRETE (Island)
CRETE (Island) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.