EL
Greek Travel Pages

LAMBIA (LAB), Mountain, ILIA

You are here GREECE ILIA LAMBIA

LAMBIA Mountain ILIA

Find within LAMBIA

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for LAMBIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient name
Other Names: LAMPEA, LAMPEIA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 27063
Tel +30 26240
Altitude: 1797 meters
Longitude: 21o 48' 27.41" E
Latitude: 37o 53' 55" N

Comprises:
South (S) extension of: ERYMANTHOS, Mountain, ACHAIA , GREECE

Homonymous locations:
LABIA, Municipality, ILIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

LAMBIA (Mountain) Northwest of LAMBIA (Village, Town hall)
LAMBIA (Village, Town hall) belongs to LABIA (Municipality)
LABIA (Municipality) belongs to ILIA (Province)
ILIA (Province) belongs to ILIA (Prefecture)
ILIA (Prefecture) belongs to WEST GREECE (Region)
WEST GREECE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.