EL
Greek Travel Pages

INIADES (INI), Ancient city, IERA POLIS MESSOLONGIOU

You are here GREECE IERA POLIS MESSOLONGIOU INIADES

INIADES Photo gallery


INIADES Ancient city IERA POLIS MESSOLONGIOU

Find within INIADES

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for INIADES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (9) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Ancient theatre
Other Names: OENIADAE, OINIADAI (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 30007
Tel +30 26320
Longitude: 21o 16' 00" E
Latitude: 38o 23' 60" N

Belonged to:
AKARNANIA, Ancient area, ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE

Conteporary homonymus location
INIADES, Municipality, IERA POLIS MESSOLONGIOU , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.