EL
Greek Travel Pages

AOOS, River, EPIRUS

You are here GREECE EPIRUS AOOS
Results:  1 from 1

Map

Find within AOOS


Additional area information for AOOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (7) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ideal for hiking, Ideal for rafting, Ancient name
Other Names: VOGIOUSSA (Local name), AOUS (Bibliography)
Longitude: 20o 46' 13.73" E
Latitude: 40o 01' 27.61" N

Geographical Boundaries

AOOS (River) belongs to IOANNINA (Prefecture)
IOANNINA (Prefecture) belongs to EPIRUS (Region)
EPIRUS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2017 International Publications Ltd.