EL
Greek Travel Pages

MATAVROS (REG), Ancient city, CALABRIA

You are here ITALY CALABRIA MATAVROS


Find within MATAVROS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MATAVROS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient city
Other Names: METAUROS (Alternative), METAURUS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 89013
Tel +39 966

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
(6th century BC) LOKRIS, Ancient country, FTHIOTIDA , GREECE

The city founded by settles of:
RIGION, Ancient city, CALABRIA , ITALY

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.