EL
Greek Travel Pages

SPALAFTHRA (SIP), Ancient city, THESSALIA

You are here GREECE THESSALIA SPALAFTHRA

SPALAFTHRA Ancient city THESSALIA

Find within SPALAFTHRA


Additional area information for SPALAFTHRA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: SPALAFTHRON, SPALETHRA (Ancient), SPALAATHRA (Alternative)
Postal Code: 37013
Tel +30 24230
Longitude: 23o 12' 12" E
Latitude: 39o 11' 56" N

Belonged to:
MAGNESIA, Ancient area, THESSALIA , GREECE

Located at the seaside of:
PAGASSITIKOS GULF, Gulf, MAGNESSIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

SPALAFTHRA (Ancient city)    Northwest of MILINA (Village)
MILINA (Village )   West Southwest of LAFKOS (Village, Town hall)>
LAFKOS (Village, Town hall) belongs to SIPIADA (Municipality)
SIPIADA (Municipality) belongs to VOLOS (Province)
VOLOS (Province) belongs to MAGNESSIA (Prefecture)
MAGNESSIA (Prefecture) belongs to THESSALIA (Region)
THESSALIA (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.