EL
Greek Travel Pages

MELIVIA (MVL), Ancient city, THESSALIA

You are here GREECE THESSALIA MELIVIA

MELIVIA Ancient city THESSALIA

Find within MELIVIA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for MELIVIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (18) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Homeric city, Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes, Homeric name
Other Names: MELIBOEA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 40003
Tel +30 24940
Altitude: 100 meters
Longitude: 22o 49' 32" E
Latitude: 39o 47' 30" N

Belonged to:
MAGNESIA, Ancient area, THESSALIA , GREECE

Settlers founded the cities:
MACALLA, Ancient city, CALABRIA , ITALY
(Prehistoric times) KRIMISSA, Ancient city, CALABRIA , ITALY
(Prehistoric times) PETELIA, Ancient city, CALABRIA , ITALY
(Prehistoric times) CHONES, Ancient tribe, ITALY

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.