EL
Greek Travel Pages

EVRYMENES (EVL), Ancient city, AGIA

You are here GREECE AGIA EVRYMENES

EVRYMENES Ancient city AGIA

Find within EVRYMENES


Additional area information for EVRYMENES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: EURYMENAE (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 40007
Tel +30 24950
Longitude: 22o 44' 16" E
Latitude: 39o 51' 45" N

Belonged to:
MAGNESIA, Ancient area, THESSALIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

EVRYMENES (Ancient city) Southeast of STOMIO (Village, Town hall)
STOMIO (Village, Town hall) belongs to EVRYMENES (Municipality)
EVRYMENES (Municipality) belongs to AGIA (Province)
AGIA (Province) belongs to LARISSA (Prefecture)
LARISSA (Prefecture) belongs to THESSALIA (Region)
THESSALIA (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.