EL
Greek Travel Pages

ECHINOUS (EXN), Ancient city, FTHIOTIDA

You are here GREECE FTHIOTIDA ECHINOUS

ECHINOUS Ancient city FTHIOTIDA

Find within ECHINOUS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for ECHINOUS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (7) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Acropolis
Other Names: ACHINOS (Alternative), ECHINUS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 35300
Tel +30 22380
Longitude: 22o 43' 30" E
Latitude: 38o 53' 21" N

Belonged to:
MALIIS, Ancient area, FTHIOTIS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.