EL
Greek Travel Pages

FARAS (GRT), Ancient city, THERAPNES

You are here GREECE THERAPNES FARAS

FARAS Ancient city THERAPNES

Find within FARAS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for FARAS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Homeric city, Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes, Homeric name
Other Names: PHARIS (Homeric)
Postal Code: 23100
Tel +30 27310
Longitude: 22o 28' 09" E
Latitude: 37o 01' 08" N

Belonged to:
LAKEDEMON, Ancient country, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.