EL
Greek Travel Pages

GONI (GNI), Ancient city, TYRNAVOS

You are here GREECE TYRNAVOS GONI

GONI Ancient city TYRNAVOS

Find within GONI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for GONI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site
Other Names: GONNOS, GONNUS, GONNI (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 40004
Tel +30 24950
Altitude: 60 meters
Longitude: 22o 30' 21" E
Latitude: 39o 51' 39" N

Belonged to:
PEREVIA, Ancient area, THESSALIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.