EL
Greek Travel Pages

OPOUS (ATL), Ancient city, ATALANTI

You are here GREECE ATALANTI OPOUS

OPOUS Ancient city ATALANTI

Find within OPOUS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for OPOUS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (22) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Homeric city, Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes, Homeric name
Other Names: OPOEIS (Homeric), OPUS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 35200
Tel +30 22330
Longitude: 23o 04' 60" E
Latitude: 38o 37' 40" N

Was capital of:
OPOUNDIA LOKRIS, Ancient area, FTHIOTIDA , GREECE

Its seaport is:
KYNOS, Ancient city, FTHIOTIDA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.