EL
Greek Travel Pages

SKARFIA (MOF), Ancient city, FTHIOTIDA

You are here GREECE FTHIOTIDA SKARFIA

SKARFIA Ancient city FTHIOTIDA

Find within SKARFIA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for SKARFIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Homeric city, Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes, Homeric name
Other Names: SCARPHE (Homeric), SCARPHIANS (Name of inhabitants), SCARPHEA, SCARPHEIA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 35009
Tel +30 22350
Longitude: 22o 39' 45" E
Latitude: 38o 48' 23" N

Belonged to:
EPIKNIMIDIA LOKRIS, Ancient area, FTHIOTIDA , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
MOLOS, Small town, FTHIOTIDA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.