EL
Greek Travel Pages

PARAPOTAMII (HRN), Ancient city, CHERONIA

You are here GREECE CHERONIA PARAPOTAMII

PARAPOTAMII Ancient city CHERONIA

Find within PARAPOTAMII


Additional area information for PARAPOTAMII

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (9) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Homeric city, Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes
Other Names: PARAPOTAMIOI (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 35015
Tel +30 22610
Longitude: 22o 48' 46" E
Latitude: 38o 33' 23" N

Belonged to:
FOKIS, Ancient area, GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

PARAPOTAMII (Ancient city)    West of ANTHOCHORI (Village)
ANTHOCHORI (Village )   North Northwest of CHERONIA (Village, Town hall)>
CHERONIA (Village, Town hall) belongs to CHERONIA (Municipality)
CHERONIA (Municipality) belongs to LEVADIA (Province)
LEVADIA (Province) belongs to VIOTIA (Prefecture)
VIOTIA (Prefecture) belongs to STEREA HELLAS (Region)
STEREA HELLAS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.