EL
Greek Travel Pages

TITHRONION (AFO), Ancient city, LOKRIDA

You are here GREECE LOKRIDA TITHRONION

TITHRONION Ancient city LOKRIDA

Find within TITHRONION

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for TITHRONION

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: TETHRONIUM, TITHRONIUM (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 35002
Tel +30 22340
Longitude: 22o 36' 55.73" E
Latitude: 39o 37' 41.99" N

Belonged to:
FOKIS, Ancient area, GREECE

Located:
North (N) on the banks of: KIFISSOS, River, VIOTIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.