EL
Greek Travel Pages

ACHILION, Municipality, KERKYRA

You are here GREECE KERKYRA ACHILION

ACHILION Photo gallery


ACHILION Municipality KERKYRA

Find within ACHILION

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for ACHILION

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 35 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 9714

Geographical Data

Other Names: KATO GAROUNA (Previous)
Tel +30 26610
Longitude: 19o 52' 50.04" E
Latitude: 39o 33' 49.7" N

Borders:
Southwest (SW) IONIAN SEA, Open sea (pelagos), GREECE
North (N) KERKYRA, Municipality, IONIAN ISLANDS , GREECE
South (S) MELITIES, Municipality, KERKYRA , GREECE
Northwest (NW) PARELIA, Municipality, KERKYRA , GREECE

Located at/in/on:
East (E) coastline of: KERKYRA, Island, IONIAN ISLANDS , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

ACHILION (Municipality) belongs to KERKYRA (Island)
KERKYRA (Island) belongs to KERKYRA (Province)
KERKYRA (Province) belongs to KERKYRA (Prefecture)
KERKYRA (Prefecture) belongs to IONIAN ISLANDS (Island complex)
IONIAN ISLANDS (Island complex) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.