EL
Greek Travel Pages

PYRRICHOS (AMM), Ancient city, ANATOLIKI MANI

You are here GREECE ANATOLIKI MANI PYRRICHOS

PYRRICHOS Ancient city ANATOLIKI MANI

Find within PYRRICHOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for PYRRICHOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (13) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site
Other Names: PYRRHICHUS, PYRRCHUS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 23066
Tel +30 27330
Altitude: 390 meters
Longitude: 22o 26' 09" E
Latitude: 36o 39' 21" N

Located in the same area of:
PYRICHOS, Village, ANATOLIKI MANI , GREECE

Belonged to:
LAKEDEMON, Ancient country, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.