EL
Greek Travel Pages

ALALKOMENES (KPO), Village, VIOTIA

You are here GREECE VIOTIA ALALKOMENES

ALALKOMENES Village VIOTIA

Find within ALALKOMENES

pin
3
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ALALKOMENES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 41 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 199
1981 296

Geographical Data

Type of location: Medieval settlement, Ancient name
Other Names: MAMOURA (Previous)
Postal Code: 32100
Tel +30 22610
Altitude: 100 meters
Longitude: 22o 59' 07.87" E
Latitude: 38o 24' 36.03" N

Distances:
16 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital LEVADIA, Town, VIOTIA , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
ALALKOMENES, Ancient city, VIOTIA , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
(Homeric city - List of ships) KORONIA, Ancient city, VIOTIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.