EL
Greek Travel Pages

MARMARIS (MRM), Small town, TURKEY

You are here TURKEY MARMARIS

MARMARIS Small town TURKEY

Find within MARMARIS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for MARMARIS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 52 information found around the area

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Cape
Other Names: MERMERIS (Local name), MARMARAS (Greek name)
Tel +90 252
Longitude: 28o 16' 22.34" E
Latitude: 36o 51' 03.6" N

Located in the same area of:
FYSKOS, Ancient city, TURKEY

Geographical Boundaries

MARMARIS (Small town) belongs to MARMARIS (District)
MARMARIS (District) belongs to MUGLA (Province)
MUGLA (Province) belongs to AEGEAN COAST (Region)
AEGEAN COAST (Region) belongs to TURKEY (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.