EL
Greek Travel Pages

ISTANBUL (ISL), Town, TURKEY

You are here TURKEY ISTANBUL
Results:  2 from 2

ISTANBUL Town TURKEY

Find within ISTANBUL

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for ISTANBUL

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (68) members only



Geographical Data

Type of location: Airport, Port, UNESCO - World Heritage List, Air connection with Greece
Other Names: POLI (Alternative), CONSTANTINOPLE (Greek name)
Tel +90 212
Longitude: 28o 57' 60" E
Latitude: 41o 00' 60" N

Distances:
12 Kilometers Northeast (NE) ISTANBUL ATATURK, Airport, TURKEY

Located in the same area of:
VYZANTION, Ancient city, TURKEY

Geographical Boundaries

ISTANBUL (Town) belongs to ISTANBUL (District)
ISTANBUL (District) belongs to ISTANBUL (Province)
ISTANBUL (Province) belongs to MARMARA (Region)
MARMARA (Region) belongs to TURKEY (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.