EL
Greek Travel Pages

BURSA (BTZ), Town, TURKEY

You are here TURKEY BURSA

BURSA Town TURKEY

Find within BURSA

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for BURSA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only


Total area information: 14 information found around the area

Geographical Data

Type of location: Airport
Other Names: PROUSA (Greek name)
Tel +90 224
Longitude: 29o 03' 60" E
Latitude: 40o 10' 60" N

Located in the same area of:
PRUSSA, Ancient city, TURKEY

Distances:
14 Kilometers East (E) GURSU, Town, TURKEY
53 Kilometers East (E) YENISEHIR, Town, TURKEY
54 Kilometers South (S) ORHANELI, Town, TURKEY
29 Kilometers Northwest (NW) MOUDANIA, Town, TURKEY

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.