EL
Greek Travel Pages

KYRTONI (ATL), Village, ATALANTI

You are here GREECE ATALANTI KYRTONI

KYRTONI Village ATALANTI

Find within KYRTONI

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KYRTONI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 2 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 695
1981 639

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient name
Other Names: KOLAKA (Previous)
Postal Code: 35200
Tel +30 22330
Altitude: 480 meters
Longitude: 23o 02' 25.2" E
Latitude: 38o 35' 13.03" N

Located:
Southeast (SE) at the sides of: CHLOMO, Mountain, FTHIOTIDA , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
KYRTONES, Ancient city, ATALANTI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.