EL
Greek Travel Pages

PALEOCHORI (AFO), Village, LOKRIDA

You are here GREECE LOKRIDA PALEOCHORI

PALEOCHORI Village LOKRIDA

Find within PALEOCHORI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PALEOCHORI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 529
1981 618

Geographical Data

Other Names: PALEOCHORI DORIEON (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 33057
Tel +30 22310
Altitude: 500 meters
Longitude: 22o 29' 01.94" E
Latitude: 38o 43' 06.1" N

Distances:
35 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the prefectural capital LAMIA, Town, FTHIOTIDA , GREECE

Located:
Southwest (SW) at the foot of: KALLIDROMO, Mountain, FTHIOTIDA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.