EL
Greek Travel Pages

TRITEA (ITE), Village, PARNASSOS

You are here GREECE PARNASSOS TRITEA

TRITEA Photo gallery


TRITEA Village PARNASSOS

Find within TRITEA

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for TRITEA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 4 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 116
1981 124

Geographical Data

Other Names: KOLOPETINITSA (Previous)
Postal Code: 33100
Tel +30 22650
Altitude: 380 meters
Longitude: 22o 21' 59.97" E
Latitude: 38o 27' 23.74" N

It was named after:
TRITEA, Ancient city, PARNASSOS , GREECE

Distances:
22 Kilometers North (N) the prefectural capital AMFISSA, Town, PARNASSOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.