EL
Greek Travel Pages

KIRRA (ITE), Village, PARNASSIDA

You are here GREECE PARNASSIDA KIRRA
Results:  2 from 2

KIRRA Village PARNASSIDA

Find within KIRRA

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for KIRRA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only


Total area information: 12 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1173
1981 1043

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Small port, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Municipal district, Ancient name
Other Names: XEROPIGADO (Previous)
Postal Code: 33200
Tel +30 22650
Altitude: 5 meters
Longitude: 22o 26' 35.84" E
Latitude: 38o 25' 45.89" N

Located in the same area of:
KIRRA, Ancient city, PARNASSIDA , GREECE

Located at the seaside of:
CORINTHIAN GULF, Gulf, PELOPONISSOS , GREECE

Distances:
15 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital AMFISSA, Town, PARNASSIDA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

KIRRA (Village )   West of ITEA (Town, Town hall)>
ITEA (Town, Town hall) belongs to ITEA (Municipality)
ITEA (Municipality) belongs to PARNASSIDA (Province)
PARNASSIDA (Province) belongs to FOKIDA (Prefecture)
FOKIDA (Prefecture) belongs to STEREA HELLAS (Region)
STEREA HELLAS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.