EL
Greek Travel Pages

VASSILIKA (VSE), Port, ARTEMISSIO

You are here GREECE ARTEMISSIO VASSILIKA

VASSILIKA Photo gallery


VASSILIKA Port ARTEMISSIO

Overview

Psaropouli is the small port and beach of the village of Vassilika Village. It is a beautiful, 4km long beach with sand and pebbles. It is considered organized as you can find coffee shops, taverns and rooms to let.

Find within VASSILIKA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for VASSILIKA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 172

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Settlement, Bay
Other Names: PSAROPOULI (Official name)
Postal Code: 34200
Tel +30 22260
Longitude: 23o 22' 12.78" E
Latitude: 38o 59' 02.76" N

Distances:
97.9 Kilometers South-southeast (SSE) the capital of the island CHALKIDA, Town, EVIA , GREECE

Is seaport of:
3 Kilometers Southwest (SW) VASSILIKA, Village, ISTIEA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.