EL
Greek Travel Pages

SIPIAS (SIP), Ancient city, SOUTH PELION

You are here GREECE SOUTH PELION SIPIAS

SIPIAS Ancient city SOUTH PELION

Find within SIPIAS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for SIPIAS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: SEPIAS (Bibliography)
Tel +30 24230
Longitude: 23o 21' 05" E
Latitude: 39o 11' 19" N

Belonged to:
MAGNESIA, Ancient area, THESSALIA , GREECE

The city merged with the later:
(3rd century BC) DIMITRIAS, Ancient city, MAGNESSIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.