EL
Greek Travel Pages

NEOCHORI (AEV), Village, KARYSTIA

You are here GREECE KARYSTIA NEOCHORI

NEOCHORI Village KARYSTIA

Find within NEOCHORI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for NEOCHORI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 2 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 578
1981 546

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district, Medieval settlement
Other Names: NIKOLETA (Modern history)
Postal Code: 34009
Tel +30 22230
Altitude: 100 meters
Longitude: 24o 06' 44.31" E
Latitude: 38o 27' 05.2" N

Distances:
41.2 Kilometers West-southwest (WSW) the municipality seat ERETRIA, Municipality, CHALKIDA , GREECE
62.0 Kilometers West (W) the prefectural capital CHALKIDA, Town, EVIA , GREECE
30.3 Kilometers North (N) the municipality seat KYMI, Port, EVIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

NEOCHORI (Village )   South of AVLONARI (Village, Town hall)>
AVLONARI (Village, Town hall) belongs to AVLONA (Municipality)
AVLONA (Municipality) belongs to KARYSTIA (Province)
KARYSTIA (Province) belongs to EVIA (Island)
EVIA (Island) belongs to STEREA HELLAS (Region)
STEREA HELLAS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.